English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law); Family Law (common law))
consanguinity [correct]
CONT: Consanguinity is distinguished from "affinity", which is the connection existing in consequence of a marriage, between each of the married persons and the kindred of the other. (Black's, 5th ed., 1979.)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law); Droit de la famille (common law))
consanguinité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: L'équivalent a en matière successorale, en common law, un sens plus large que celui de «lien de parenté du côté du père» qu'il a en droit français.
OBS: consanguinité : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).