English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Internet and Telematics)
churn rate [correct]
DEF: A measure of customer turnover calculated by dividing the number of disconnections or subscription cancellations for a service by the average number of subscriptions for the service, on a monthly, quarterly, or annual basis.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Internet et télématique)
taux de résiliation [correct, masculine noun]; taux de roulement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mesure du roulement de la clientèle calculée en divisant le nombre de débranchements ou d'annulations d'abonnement relativement à un service par le nombre moyen d'abonnements pour ce service.