English (Nuclear Plant Safety)
inspection procedure [correct]
OBS: inspection procedure: term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
procédure d'inspection [correct, feminine noun]; procédé d'inspection [masculine noun]
OBS: procédure d'inspection : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.