English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics; Artificial Intelligence)
discrimination network [correct, standardized]; discrimination net [correct]; D-net [correct]
DEF: A neural network in which the set of tests used to classify a collection of objects, situations, or events is implemented according to predetermined features.
OBS: discrimination network: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique; Intelligence artificielle)
réseau discriminant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; réseau de discrimination [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau neuronal dans lequel l'ensemble de tests utilisés pour classer une collection d'objets, de situations ou d'événements est mis en œuvre selon des traits prédéterminés.
OBS: réseau discriminant : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales; Internet y telemática; Inteligencia artificial)
red de discriminación [correct, feminine noun]