English (Codes (Software))
word length [correct, standardized]; word size [correct, standardized]
DEF: The number of characters or bits in a word.
OBS: word length; word size: terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
longueur de mot [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nombre de caractères ou de bits d'un mot.
OBS: longueur de mot : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
longitud de la palabra [correct, feminine noun]; longitud de palabra [correct, feminine noun]; tamaño de palabra [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tamaño o dimensión de una palabra, medido por el número de dígitos que contiene.