English (Surgery)
discordant xenograft [correct]; discordant xenotransplantation [correct]
DEF: A graft between members of divergent species, in which the recipient has natural antibodies specific for the transplanted tissue.
French (Chirurgie)
xénogreffe discordante [correct, feminine noun]; xénotransplantation discordante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transplantation faite entre deux sujets d'espèces différentes et lointaines.
OBS: Exemple de xénotransplantation discordante : transplantation de tissu ou d'organe de porc sur l'humain.
Spanish (Cirugía)
xenotrasplante discordante [correct, masculine noun]; xenoinjerto discordante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trasplante entre dos especies lejanamente relacionadas, por ejemplo, entre el cerdo y el hombre.