English (Accounting; Investment)
information risk [correct]
DEF: The risk that the information used by investors, creditors, and others to assess business risk is not accurate.
French (Comptabilité; Investissements et placements)
risque d'information erronée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Risque que l'information sur laquelle s'appuient les décideurs soit erronée.