English (Communication and Information Management)
information risk [correct]
OBS: information risk: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
risque lié à l'information [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: risque lié à l'information : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.