English (Wood Industries; Biomass Energy)
plant residue [correct]; mill wood residue [correct]
DEF: Wood material generated in the production of timber products at primary manufacturing plant.
French (Industrie du bois; Énergie de la biomasse)
résidu d'usinage du bois [correct, masculine noun]; résidu de bois d'usine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] résidus d'usinage (écorce, sciures et copeaux de rabotage).