English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
access to information and privacy [correct, officially approved]; ATIP [correct, officially approved]
OBS: access to information and privacy; ATIP: designations used with regards to the Access to Information Act and the Privacy Act.
OBS: access to information and privacy; ATIP: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
accès à l'information et protection des renseignements personnels [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; AIPRP [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: accès à l'information et protection des renseignements personnels; AIPRP : désignations employées relativement à la Loi sur l'accès à l'information et à la Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels.
OBS: accès à l'information et protection des renseignements personnels; AIPRP : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Administración federal)
acceso a la información y protección de los datos personales [correct, masculine noun]