English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
company code [correct]; CoCode [correct]
CONT: In CAS there is only one company code 1300, which represents Canada Customs and Revenue Agency (CCRA). The smallest organizational unit for which a complete self-contained set of accounts can be drawn up for purposes of external reporting.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
société [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les SAE, il n'y a qu'une société, code 1300, qui représente l'Agence des douanes et du revenu du Canada. La plus petite unité organisationnelle pour laquelle un ensemble complet et autonome de comptes peut être établi afin qu'on puisse publier l'information financière.