English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
cornering [correct]
CONT: ...the tendency to understeer...during cornering....
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
prise de virage [correct, masculine noun]; conduite dans les virages [correct, feminine noun]