English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
weekly income benefit [correct]; weekly benefit [correct]
CONT: The weekly income benefit is payable in case of sickness or bodily injury rendering the employee unable to work. It usually commences on the first day in case of accident, and the eighth day in case of sickness, and is payable weekly thereafter for 13, 26 or 52 weeks according to the plan applied for.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
garantie d'indemnité hebdomadaire [correct, feminine noun]; indemnité hebdomadaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'indemnité hebdomadaire est payable en cas de maladie ou de lésion corporelle qui rend l'employé incapable de travailler. Lorsqu'il s'agit d'un accident, elle commence généralement dès le premier jour, mais dans le cas d'une maladie, elle commence à partir du huitième jour.