English (IT Security)
perimeter security [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
OBS: PIN: personal identification number.
OBS: PKI: Public Key Infrastructure.
French (Sécurité des TI)
sécurité du périmètre [correct, feminine noun]; sécurité périmétrique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tirés du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.
OBS: NIP : numéro d'identification personnel.
OBS: ICP : Infrastructure à clés publiques.