English (Statistics)
quantal response [correct]
DEF: Response to treatment which has only two outcomes, all or none. McGraw-Hill Dict. of Science and Technology.
French (Statistique)
réponse par présence ou absence [correct, feminine noun]; réaction par tout ou rien [feminine noun]; réaction tout ou rien [feminine noun]; réponse par tout ou rien [feminine noun]