English (Dentistry)
pediatric dentistry [correct]; pedodontics [correct]; pædodontics [correct]
DEF: The branch of dentistry concerned with the diagnosis and treatment of conditions of the teeth and mouth in children.
French (Dentisterie)
pédodontie [correct, feminine noun]; odontologie pédiatrique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Soins dentaires aux enfants et l'enseignement des divers traitements et affections qui leur sont propres.
Spanish (Odontología)
odontología pediátrica [correct, feminine noun]; odontopediatría [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rama de la odontología que se ocupa del diagnóstico, el tratamiento y la prevención de anomalías, enfermedades y lesiones orales en los niños.