English (Military Equipment)
severe damage [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Damage which prevents use of equipment or installations permanently.
OBS: severe damage: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Matériel militaire)
dégât grave [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Dégât qui empêche l'utilisation du matériel et des installations d'une manière permanente.
OBS: dégât grave : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Equipo militar)
daños graves [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Daños que impiden el empleo del equipo e instalaciones de forma permanente.