English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
antenna coupler [correct]; aerial coupler [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A radio-frequency transformer, tuned line, or other device used to transfer energy efficiently from a transmitter to a transmission line or from a transmission line to a receiver.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
coupleur d'antenne [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
acoplador de antena [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transformador de radiofrecuencia, línea sintonizada u otro dispositivo utilizado para transmitir energía de manera eficaz desde un transmisor a una línea de transmisión o desde una línea de transmisión a un receptor.