English (Metallurgy - General)
curling [correct]; edge rolling; beading; false wiring [correct]
DEF: Rounding the edge of sheet metal into a closed or partly closed loop.
French (Métallurgie générale)
roulage de bord [correct, masculine noun]; bordage roulé [correct, masculine noun]; bordage en cordon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à border une tôle ou une pièce suivant un profil circulaire à l'aide d'une molette de profil ou d'outils de relevage de bord.