English (Photography)
curl [correct]; curling
CONT: A number of sensitized materials ... tend to curl after processing. This is because of the difference between the shrinkage of the emulsion coating and its support.
French (Photographie)
tuilage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Défaut affectant les pellicules émulsionnées, qui se traduit par un manque de planéité.