English (Paperboard; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
curling [correct]; warping [correct]
DEF: A paper board defect caused by the expansion of its edges and characterized by wavy edges or by waviness of the whole surface; similar to waviness in paper.
French (Carton; Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
gondolage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Défectuosité d'un carton lorsque ses bords, qui se sont dilatés, ondulent ou font onduler sa surface.