English (Pools; Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Sports Facilities and Venues; Swimming)
outdoor swimming pool [correct]; outdoor pool [correct]; open air swimming pool [correct]; open-air pool [correct]
OBS: outdoor pool: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Piscines; Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Installations et sites (Sports); Natation)
piscine extérieure [correct, feminine noun]; piscine de plein air [correct, feminine noun]; piscine en plein air [feminine noun]; bassin en plein air [masculine noun]
DEF: Piscine construite à l'air libre, servant à la détente ou à la natation sportive.
OBS: piscine extérieure : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Piscinas; Instalaciones y equipo (Recreación); Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Natación)
piscina al aire libre [correct, feminine noun]; piscina descubierta [correct, feminine noun]