English (Pools)
open-air pool
OBS: In the case of open-air pools, the maximum number of bathers is three for every two square metres, that is, 50% more than for indoor pools.
French (Piscines)
piscine de plein air [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans les piscines de plein air, le nombre maximal de baigneurs est de 3 pour 2 m [carrés), soit 50% de plus.