English (Mathematics)
angle of inclination [correct]; angle of dip [correct]; angle of fall [correct]; angle of slope [correct]; angle of gradient [correct]
CONT: When the inclined distance and the angle of dip, determined by the vertical circle of the transit between any two points, are known, this correction can read.
French (Mathématiques)
angle d'inclinaison [correct, masculine noun]; angle de pente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle que forme l'aiguille aimantée avec le plan horizontal.