English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
gauge line [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (rail).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
ligne d'écartement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (rail).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.