English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Cycling)
pole line [correct]; measuring line [correct]; measurement line [correct]
DEF: The innermost line on the velodrome surface, used to measure the length of the track.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Cyclisme)
ligne de mesure [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de mensuration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Ligne] tracée sur la piste à une distance de 20 cm de la bordure interne de la piste.
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Ciclismo)
línea de medición [correct, feminine noun]