English (Materials Storage Equipment; Wastewater Treatment)
brine tank [correct, officially approved]
OBS: brine tank: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériel de stockage; Traitement des eaux usées)
bac à saumure [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bac à saumure : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).