English (Transport of Wood; Forestry Operations)
drag chain [correct]; dragging chain [correct]; skid chain [correct]
DEF: A chain used for dragging out logs.
French (Transport du bois; Exploitation forestière)
chaîne de traînage [correct, feminine noun]; chaîne de halage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chaîne servant à traîner les billes de bois.
Spanish (Transporte de la madera; Explotación forestal)
cadena de arrastre [feminine noun]