English (Bacterial Diseases; Bowels)
paratyphoid fever A [correct]; paratyphoid A [correct]
OBS: A01.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Intestins)
paratyphoïde A [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre paratyphoïde A [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A01.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.