English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
spout cup; feeding cup
OBS: D.a deep vessel used in feeding babies and invalids, having a long, curved, rising spout.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
canard
OBS: D.tasse à bec permettant de faire boire un malade couché, sans que le liquide puisse se renverser.