English (Informatics; Marketing)
low end [correct, noun]; low end of a range [correct]
CONT: At the low-end of the spectrum, there are dot-matrix printers selling for between $100 and $500. As you move up in range the new features impact on price.
French (Informatique; Commercialisation)
bas de gamme [correct, masculine noun]; modèle d'entrée de gamme [correct, masculine noun]; entrée de gamme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] aux États-Unis, un bas de gamme DPS8 complétait la gamme des moyens-gros d'Honeywell.