English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
plant test; factory testing; shop testing
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
contrôle en usine [masculine noun]; épreuve en usine [feminine noun]; essai de service [masculine noun]; essai en usine [masculine noun]