English (Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing))
continuous casting [correct]
DEF: A casting formed by supplying metal continuously to a mould, and withdrawing it continuously from some other part of the mould as it solidifies, the length being independent of the mould dimensions.
French (Moulage et modelage des métaux)
produit moulé par coulée continue [masculine noun]; pièce en coulée continue [feminine noun]
DEF: Produit obtenu par une alimentation continue en métal du moule, l'extraction étant faite sans interruption au fur et à mesure de la solidification, et la longueur étant indépendante des dimensions du moule.