English (Racquet Sports)
match point [correct]
DEF: A point that, if won, wins the match.
OBS: When a player requires one point to win the match, he is said to hold "match point;" if, say, he leads 40-15, he has two match points [or "double match point"].
PHR: Double match point, triple match point.
PHR: Hold a match point, save a match point, squander a match point, stave off a match point.
French (Sports de raquette)
balle de match [correct, feminine noun]; balle de manche [correct, feminine noun]; point de match [masculine noun]
DEF: Point qui, s'il est remporté, permet de gagner la manche.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
punto de partido [correct, masculine noun]; pelota de partido [correct, feminine noun]; match point [masculine noun]
DEF: Punto que determina al vencedor de un partido.
OBS: match point: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda que los extranjerismos se escriban en cursiva o entrecomillados.