English (Plastics Industry; Raw Materials (Rubber))
dough [correct]
DEF: A paste-like mass of smooth texture, consisting of a rubber mix and solvent, used for spreading.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Matières premières (Caoutchouc))
pâte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Masse pâteuse de texture lisse, constituée d'un mélange à base de caoutchouc et de solvant, utilisée en enduction.
Spanish (Industria de plásticos; Materias primas (Caucho))
masa [feminine noun]; pasta [feminine noun]