English (Epidermis and Dermis; Cosmetology)
milium [correct]; white head [correct]
DEF: A small pearly firm noninflammatory elevation of the skin (as of the face) due to retention of oil gland secretion in a gland duct blocked by a thin layer of epithelium (...)
OBS: pl. milia.
French (Épiderme et derme; Cosmétologie)
milium [correct]
DEF: (...) granulation blanche, de la grosseur d'une tête d'épingle, apparaissant sur la peau saine (...)