English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
concealed loss
DEF: Loss from a package transported and delivered under a clear record which loss is discovered after delivery to the consignee.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
manquant non apparent [masculine noun]
OBS: D'après dommage non apparent.