English (Transport of Goods; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
concealed loss
DEF: A loss from a package bearing no indication of having been opened.
French (Transport de marchandises; Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
perte dissimulée [feminine noun]; perte non apparente [feminine noun, officially approved]; perte cachée [feminine noun]
DEF: Perte du contenu d'un colis lorsque rien n'indique que l'emballage a été ouvert.
OBS: perte non apparente : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.