English (Water Pollution; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
sugar liquor; sugar juice
CONT: This method ... presents a number of disadvantages ...: When it is desired to treat a concentrated solution (i.e. sugar liquors) or to recuperate concentrated elutions (i.e. uranium extraction), the products recovered are considerably diluted.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
jus sucré [correct, masculine noun]; liquide sucré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] inconvénients bien connus [...] : Dans le cas où il s'agit de traiter un produit concentré (exemple jus sucré) ou de récupérer un éluat concentré (exemple extraction de l'uranium) importante dilution des produits récupérés.