English (Sugar Industry)
sugar juice [correct]; cane juice [correct]
DEF: A juice obtained from sugar cane.
OBS: cane juice: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
vesou [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jus obtenu par broyage des cannes à sucre.
OBS: vesou : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Industria azucarera)
jugo de caña [masculine noun]
OBS: Producto obtenido de la caña de azúcar.