English (Photography)
color sensitivity [correct]; chromatic sensitivity; chromatic speed
DEF: The relative response of a photographic emulsion to the range of wavelengths in the spectrum.
French (Photographie)
sensibilité chromatique [feminine noun]; sensibilité aux couleurs [feminine noun]
DEF: Réaction relative d'une émulsion photographique vis-à-vis des différentes longueurs d'onde du spectre.