English (Photography; Computer Graphics)
spectral sensitivity [correct]; colour response
DEF: The relative response of coated light-sensitive emulsions to various narrow wavelength bands or to the visible range of the electromagnetic spectrum.
French (Photographie; Infographie)
sensibilité spectrale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Domaine spectral de réponse d'une émulsion photographique.
OBS: Suivant leur nature, les halogénures d'argent sont sensibles jusqu'à 420 nanomètres (nm) et les bromures d'argent jusqu'à 460 nm.