English (Business and Administrative Documents; Meteorology; Combined Forces (Military))
allied weather publication [correct, NATO, standardized]; AWP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: allied weather publication; AWP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Météorologie; Interarmées)
publication météorologique interalliée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; AWP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: publication météorologique interalliée; AWP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.