English (Farm Equipment; Continuous Handling; Materials Handling)
oscillating conveyor [correct]; shaker conveyor; shaking conveyor
DEF: A machine for moving materials by means of a constant stroke eccentric drive that shakes the material forward.
French (Matériel agricole; Manutention continue; Manutention)
convoyeur à impulsions [correct, masculine noun]; convoyeur à secousses [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Manutención continua; Manipulación de materiales)
transportador vibratorio [masculine noun]; transportador de sacudidas [masculine noun]
DEF: [Trasportador] en que las secciones de una canal son sometidas a oscilaciones longitudinales merced a las cuales se mueve su contenido siempre en la misma dirección.