English (IT Security)
one-way function [correct]
DEF: A mathematical function used with encryption-related routines for the transformation of data into a quantity that cannot then be used to recover the original data.
French (Sécurité des TI)
fonction univoque [correct, feminine noun]; fonction à sens unique [correct, feminine noun]; fonction unidirectionnelle [feminine noun]