English (Statistics)
variance inflation factor [correct]; VIF [correct]
CONT: In statistics, the variance inflation factor (VIF) is the quotient of the variance in a model with multiple terms by the variance of a model with one term alone.
French (Statistique)
facteur d'inflation de la variance [correct, masculine noun]; FIV [correct, masculine noun]; VIF [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le facteur d'inflation de la variance (FIV) indique dans quelle mesure la variance d'un coefficient est augmentée par les corrélations existant entre les prédicteurs du modèle.