English (Pregnancy)
load test [correct]
CONT: This leaflet, aimed at parents, provides information about the cornflour load test, which is used to measure the blood sugar response to uncooked cornflour. it explains what happens before, during and after the test.
French (Grossesse)
épreuve de surcharge [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le test préféré est une épreuve de surcharge en glucose.