English (Residential Architecture)
finial
DEF: A small roof ornament which terminates in a point.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
faîteau [masculine noun]
DEF: Petit ornement de toit se terminant en pointe.
Spanish (Arquitectura de viviendas)
remate [correct, masculine noun]