English (Chemical Engineering)
integral experiment
DEF: An experiment giving information about the total (integral) effect of several parameters or processes in a system rather than about their separate (differential) effects.
French (Génie chimique)
expérience intégrale [feminine noun]
DEF: Expérience donnant une information sur l'effet total (intégral) de plusieurs paramètres ou processus, plutôt que sur leurs effets séparés (différentiels).