English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Calorimetry; Electrical Engineering)
signal lamp [correct]; indicator lamp [correct]; signal light [correct]; pilot light [correct]; pilot lamp [correct]
DEF: An indicator light showing where a switch or circuit breaker is located or whether a motor is in operation or power is on.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Calorimétrie; Électrotechnique)
voyant lumineux [correct, masculine noun]; voyant [correct, masculine noun]; témoin lumineux [correct, masculine noun]; lampe-témoin [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Signal lumineux d'avertissement se trouvant sur un panneau de contrôle ou sur un appareil électrique.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Calorimetría; Electrotecnia)
lámpara piloto [correct, feminine noun]; lámpara indicadora [correct, feminine noun]; lámpara testigo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lamparita para fines de señalización o para indicar que el aparato al cual ella pertenece está encendido o en determinadas condiciones de funcionamiento.