English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
acute abscess [correct]; hot abscess [correct]
DEF: An abscess associated with significant inflammation.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
abcès chaud [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Abcès s'accompagnant de chaleur, oedème, rougeur, douleur etc..
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
absceso caliente [correct, masculine noun]; absceso agudo [correct, masculine noun]