English (Commercial Fishing)
running line [correct]; gues-warp [correct]; guest-rope [correct]; guess-rope [correct]; boat line [correct]; grab rope [correct]
DEF: A line carried from a ship by boat to a wharf, buoy, or other ship.
French (Pêche commerciale)
faux bras [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cordage léger, disposé le long du bord, et qui sert à amarrer provisoirement les embarcations.