English (Outfitting of Ships; Sailing)
running rigging [correct]; running line [correct]
DEF: All rigging used in hoisting, lowering, and trimming the sails and in handling the spars, centreboard, etcetera.
French (Armement et gréement; Voile)
gréement courant [correct, masculine noun]; manœuvre courante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gréement servant à la manœuvre des voiles et qui se compose de cordages qui courent dans les poulies.
OBS: manœuvre courante : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Vela)
jarcia de labor [correct, feminine noun]; jarcia móvil [correct, feminine noun]; jarcia de maniobra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Jarcia que pasa por los motones y permite reglar las velas, sea para izarlas, las drizas, sea para orientarlas, las escotas y burdas.
OBS: jarcia de labor; jarcia de maniobra; jarcia móvil: designaciones utilizadas generalmente en plural.