English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
pedigree [correct]
DEF: A recorded portion of a horse ancestry.
CONT: [Volume I of the General Stud Book] purported to be nothing more than a collection of pedigrees of horses (with a view toward correcting "false and inaccurate" pedigrees but with no claim that it was free of error).
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
pedigree [correct, anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: Extrait du livre généalogique d'un animal de race pure.
CONT: On peut consulter le pedigree d'un cheval, dans lequel n'est identifiée qu'une partie de ses ancêtres (son ascendance).
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
pedigrí [correct, masculine noun]; pedigree [correct, anglicism, masculine noun]