English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Federal Administration; Taxation)
employment insurance overpayment [correct]; unemployment insurance overpayment [former designation, correct]
OBS: The term "employment insurance" replaced "unemployment insurance" in accordance with the Employment Insurance Act assented in 1996.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Administration fédérale; Fiscalité)
paiement en trop d'assurance-emploi [correct, masculine noun]; trop-payé d’assurance-chômage [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme «assurance-chômage» a été remplacé par «assurance-emploi» en vertu de la Loi sur l'assurance-emploi sanctionnée en 1996.