English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
standard rate [correct]
CONT: The use of standard rates for a residual market program is essential to industry guarantees of immediate coverage.
OBS: automobile insurance.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
taux standard [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans une formule d'assurance des mauvais risques, il est essentiel d'établir des taux standard si l'on veut pouvoir fournir la garantie immédiatement.
OBS: assurance automobile.