English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
union rate [correct]; union wage [correct]; standard rate [correct]; negotiated rate [correct]; union scale [correct]; union wage scale
DEF: A negotiated rate of pay, by the hour, the week, month or other time interval ... for a particular craft, trade or occupation ...
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Conventions collectives et négociations)
salaire conventionnel [correct, masculine noun]; échelle syndicale des salaires [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Salaire établi à la suite d'une entente entre (...) un syndicat, d'une part, et un employeur d'autre part.
OBS: On parle de salaire conventionnel par opposition au salaire légal, qui est établi par voie d'ordonnance ou de décret.