English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
run in [correct]; run-in [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
rodage [correct, masculine noun]; formage [correct, masculine noun]