English (Skating)
run-in [correct]
OBS: part 1 of a jump
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
prise de vitesse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: 1re partie d'un saut
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.