English (Skating)
twizzle [correct]; TW [correct]
DEF: A rotation of one or more revolutions performed so rapidly on one foot that it takes place almost on one spot.
OBS: a dance step
OBS: Figure skating term.
French (Patinage)
volte-face [correct, feminine noun]; volte [feminine noun]
DEF: Une rotation obtenue par une ou plusieurs révolutions exécutées si rapidement sur un pied qu'elle s'effectue presque en un même point.
OBS: un pas de danse
OBS: Ces termes appartiennent au patinage artistique.