English (Security Posters and Signs; News and Journalism (General); Arts and Culture (General))
trigger warning [correct]; TW [correct]
DEF: A short message presented prior to the broadcast of informational or artistic content that contains elements that may trigger post-traumatic symptoms in individuals suffering from post-traumatic stress disorder.
French (Affichage de sécurité; Information et journalisme (Généralités); Arts et Culture (Généralités))
traumavertissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Court message présenté avant la diffusion d'un contenu informatif ou artistique qui comporte des éléments susceptibles de déclencher des symptômes post-traumatiques chez des personnes souffrant du syndrome de stress post-traumatique.