English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
accommodation charge
DEF: An amount paid for an accommodation upgrade (VIA 1 accommodation, bedroom, etc.).
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
supplément [masculine noun]
DEF: Somme exigée en sus du tarif de base afin d'obtenir des prestations additionnelles (place en voiture VIA 1, chambre, etc.).
Spanish (Tarificación (Transporte ferroviario))
suplemento [correct, masculine noun]